Schedule | KLRU Q

Thursday, March 21, 2019

SEE PREVIOUS

12:29 am

The Great Fire

1:15 am

The Great Fire

2:01 am

Secrets of Underground London

3:00 am

Secrets of the Tower of London

3:59 am

Heart: Live at Royal Albert Hall With the Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

4:00 am

History Detectives

5:00 am

Museum Access - Illinois Railway Museum, Union, IL

5:30 am

Portraits in Architecture

6:00 am

Classical Stretch: By Essentrics - Boost Your Energy

6:30 am

Classical Stretch: By Essentrics - Feet and Calf Workout

7:00 am

NHK Newsline

7:30 am

Asia Insight

8:00 am

Classical Stretch: By Essentrics - Feet and Calf Workout

8:30 am

Healthy Minds With Dr. Jeffrey Borenstein - Managing Stress

9:00 am

Yoga for Everyone With Nadia Narain - Calm the Mind & Body

9:30 am

Beyond Geek - The Force Is Strong

10:00 am

How We Got to Now With Steven Johnson - Clean

11:00 am

The Open Mind - Preserving, Protecting, and Defending Democracy

11:30 am

Beyond Geek - The Force Is Strong

12:00 pm

Amanpour and Company

1:00 pm

How We Got to Now With Steven Johnson - Clean

2:00 pm

The Open Mind - Preserving, Protecting, and Defending Democracy

2:30 pm

Visionkeepers - Pipe Dreams -- Gray to Green

3:00 pm

DW News

3:30 pm

Euromaxx

4:00 pm

Museum Access - The Bruce Museum -- Greenwich, CT

4:30 pm

BBC World News America

5:00 pm

Blackademics Television - Venson; Foster

5:30 pm

Life on the Line - Determination Is Mine

6:00 pm

NHK Newsline

6:30 pm

Texas Parks and Wildlife

7:00 pm

PBS NewsHour

7:59 pm

World War II: The Price of Empire - A Map of the World

8:50 pm

World War II: The Price of Empire - The Phony War

9:40 pm

World War II: The Price of Empire - Blitzkrieg

10:32 pm

World War II: The Price of Empire - Stalemate

11:23 pm

World War II: The Price of Empire - Barbarossa Pt. 1