Weekly Schedule | Austin PBS
Week of April 14, 2024
Monday | April 15, 2024 |
---|---|
12:45 am |
(Duration: 60 minutes) |
1:45 am |
Hijos del Desierto (Sons of the Desert) (Duration: 45 minutes) |
2:30 am |
Abandoned in the Arctic (Duration: 90 minutes) |
4:00 am |
(Duration: 30 minutes) |
4:30 am |
History With David Rubenstein - Jonathan Darman (Duration: 30 minutes) |
5:00 am |
(Duration: 30 minutes) |
5:30 am |
Classical Stretch: By Essentrics - Feet Strengthening (Duration: 30 minutes) |
6:00 am |
Molly of Denali - By Sled or Snowshoe; The Shortest Birthday (Duration: 30 minutes) |
6:30 am |
Alma's Way - Lost in the Bronx; New Neighbors (Duration: 30 minutes) |
7:00 am |
Lyla in the Loop - When Luke Became Stu; Secret Surprise Party (Duration: 30 minutes) |
7:30 am |
(Duration: 30 minutes) |
8:00 am |
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Daniel's New Friend Max; A New Friend at the Clock Factory (Duration: 30 minutes) |
8:30 am |
Rosie's Rules - Rosie's Switcheroo; Rosie's Family Tree (Duration: 30 minutes) |
9:00 am |
Sesame Street - Horsing Around (Duration: 30 minutes) |
9:30 am |
Work It Out Wombats! - Treeborhood Carnaval; Magic Tricky (Duration: 30 minutes) |
10:00 am |
Donkey Hodie - Speedy Delivery; Ruff Night (Duration: 30 minutes) |
10:30 am |
Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Yo-Yo's Musical Journey; Happy Pinkville Day (Duration: 30 minutes) |
11:00 am |
Elinor Wonders Why - These Sneezes; Ari's Lucky Shirt (Duration: 30 minutes) |
11:30 am |
Nature Cat - Outdoor Nature Warrior; Hide and Go Screech (Duration: 30 minutes) |
12:00 pm |
Curious George - The Inside Story; Little Fish, Littler Pond (Duration: 30 minutes) |
12:30 pm |
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum - I Am Catherine the Great; I Am Tomioka Tessai (Duration: 30 minutes) |
1:00 pm |
Baking With Julia - Naan With Beatrice Ojakangas (Duration: 30 minutes) |
1:30 pm |
Ask This Old House - Seismic Retrofit; Dryer Vent (Duration: 30 minutes) |
2:00 pm |
(Duration: 60 minutes) |
3:00 pm |
(Duration: 60 minutes) |
4:00 pm |
Antiques Roadshow - Vintage Tampa 2019 (Duration: 60 minutes) |
5:00 pm |
(Duration: 30 minutes) |
5:30 pm |
(Duration: 30 minutes) |
6:00 pm |
(Duration: 60 minutes) |
7:00 pm |
Antiques Roadshow - North Carolina Museum of Art Hour 2 (Duration: 60 minutes) |
8:00 pm |
Antiques Roadshow - Santa Clara Hour 2 (Duration: 60 minutes) |
9:00 pm |
Planet California - Rivers of Gold (Duration: 60 minutes) |
10:00 pm |
Planet California - Close Encounters (Duration: 60 minutes) |
11:00 pm |
(Duration: 60 minutes) |
Thursday | April 18, 2024 |
---|---|
12:00 am |
Nature - Raptors: A Fistful of Daggers: Extreme Lives (Duration: 60 minutes) |
1:00 am |
A Brief History of the Future - Once Upon a Time (Duration: 60 minutes) |
2:00 am |
NOVA - Making North America: Origins (Duration: 60 minutes) |
3:00 am |
Nature - Raptors: A Fistful of Daggers: Extreme Lives (Duration: 60 minutes) |
4:00 am |
(Duration: 30 minutes) |
4:30 am |
(Duration: 30 minutes) |
5:00 am |
(Duration: 30 minutes) |
5:30 am |
Classical Stretch: By Essentrics - Stretch Your Spine (Duration: 30 minutes) |
6:00 am |
Molly of Denali - Busy Beavers; The Night Watchers (Duration: 30 minutes) |
6:30 am |
Alma's Way - Almas Cat-tastrophe; Stickball (Duration: 30 minutes) |
7:00 am |
Lyla in the Loop - Loopstastic Mess Vacuum Test; How the Cookie Crumbled (Duration: 30 minutes) |
7:30 am |
(Duration: 30 minutes) |
8:00 am |
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk (Duration: 30 minutes) |
8:30 am |
Rosie's Rules - Rosie's Pirate Adventure; Time Trouble (Duration: 30 minutes) |
9:00 am |
Sesame Street - Horsing Around (Duration: 30 minutes) |
9:30 am |
Work It Out Wombats! - Color Fun; A Super Invention (Duration: 30 minutes) |
10:00 am |
Donkey Hodie - A Donkey Hodie Halloween (Duration: 30 minutes) |
10:30 am |
Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Cha-Cha-Licious; Show and Smell (Duration: 30 minutes) |
11:00 am |
Elinor Wonders Why - Frozen Fish; Pirate Treasure (Duration: 30 minutes) |
11:30 am |
Nature Cat - Great Salt Lake; The Praying Mantis Hunters (Duration: 30 minutes) |
12:00 pm |
Curious George - Curious Gorge; A Sound Story (Duration: 30 minutes) |
12:30 pm |
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum - I Am Grandmaster Flash; I Am Mary Seacole (Duration: 30 minutes) |
1:00 pm |
Baking With Julia - Focaccia for Dessert With Craig Kominiak (Duration: 30 minutes) |
1:30 pm |
Ask This Old House - Vertical Garden; Toilet Factory (Duration: 30 minutes) |
2:00 pm |
(Duration: 60 minutes) |
3:00 pm |
(Duration: 60 minutes) |
4:00 pm |
On Story - A Conversation With David Koepp (Duration: 30 minutes) |
4:30 pm |
Overheard With Evan Smith - Indigo Girls (Duration: 30 minutes) |
5:00 pm |
(Duration: 30 minutes) |
5:30 pm |
(Duration: 30 minutes) |
6:00 pm |
(Duration: 60 minutes) |
7:00 pm |
Overheard With Evan Smith - Barbara McQuade (Duration: 30 minutes) |
7:30 pm |
Tell Me More With Kelly Corrigan - Many Possible Lives (Duration: 30 minutes) |
8:00 pm |
(Duration: 30 minutes) |
8:30 pm |
Legacy List With Matt Paxton - A House Full of History (Duration: 30 minutes) |
9:00 pm |
RFDS: Royal Flying Doctor Service (Duration: 60 minutes) |
10:00 pm |
(Duration: 60 minutes) |
11:00 pm |
(Duration: 60 minutes) |
Friday | April 19, 2024 |
---|---|
12:00 am |
RFDS: Royal Flying Doctor Service (Duration: 60 minutes) |
1:00 am |
(Duration: 59 minutes) |
1:59 am |
Frank Lloyd Wright: The Man Who Built America (Duration: 61 minutes) |
3:00 am |
NOVA - Making North America: Origins (Duration: 60 minutes) |
4:00 am |
(Duration: 30 minutes) |
4:30 am |
Switch On - Hydropower in Africa (Duration: 30 minutes) |
5:00 am |
(Duration: 30 minutes) |
5:30 am |
Classical Stretch: By Essentrics - Upper Body Pain Relief (Duration: 30 minutes) |
6:00 am |
Molly of Denali - Climb Every Mountain; Happy Trails (Duration: 30 minutes) |
6:30 am |
Alma's Way - A Tale of Two Almas; The Longest Race (Duration: 30 minutes) |
7:00 am |
Lyla in the Loop - Four Little Piggies and Brucey; Handle With Care (Duration: 30 minutes) |
7:30 am |
(Duration: 30 minutes) |
8:00 am |
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Nighttime in the Neighborhood (Duration: 30 minutes) |
8:30 am |
Rosie's Rules - Fort Fuentes; Rosie's Derby Car (Duration: 30 minutes) |
9:00 am |
Sesame Street - Sesame Street Submarine (Duration: 30 minutes) |
9:30 am |
Work It Out Wombats! - Summerween; Make it Snow (Duration: 30 minutes) |
10:00 am |
Donkey Hodie - The Golden Crunchdoodles Return; Flowers, Fetch, and Dance (Duration: 30 minutes) |
10:30 am |
Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Pinkminster Dog Show; Do-Over Ray (Duration: 30 minutes) |
11:00 am |
Elinor Wonders Why - Follow That Roly Poly; Rain, Rain Don't Go Away (Duration: 30 minutes) |
11:30 am |
Nature Cat - Tally Ho, A Volcano!; No Rest for the Squeeky (Duration: 30 minutes) |
12:00 pm |
Dinosaur Train: Nature Trackers Adventure Camp (Duration: 60 minutes) |
1:00 pm |
Baking With Julia - Chocolate Ruffle Cake With Alice Medrich (Duration: 30 minutes) |
1:30 pm |
Ask This Old House - Stucco Repair; Gas Dryer (Duration: 30 minutes) |
2:00 pm |
(Duration: 60 minutes) |
3:00 pm |
(Duration: 60 minutes) |
4:00 pm |
(Duration: 60 minutes) |
5:00 pm |
(Duration: 30 minutes) |
5:30 pm |
(Duration: 30 minutes) |
6:00 pm |
(Duration: 60 minutes) |
7:00 pm |
Washington Week With The Atlantic (Duration: 30 minutes) |
7:30 pm |
(Duration: 30 minutes) |
8:00 pm |
Great Performances - Now Hear This: Virtuosos (Duration: 60 minutes) |
9:00 pm |
Ancient Roads From Christ to Constantine - Constantine (Duration: 60 minutes) |
10:00 pm |
Austin City Limits - Lil Yachty; Sudan Archives (Duration: 60 minutes) |
11:00 pm |
(Duration: 60 minutes) |