Weekly Schedule | Austin PBS
Week of April 28, 2024
Sunday | April 28, 2024 |
---|---|
12:00 am |
Secrets of the Dead - Abandoning the Titanic (Duration: 60 minutes) |
1:00 am |
Austin City Limits - Sarah Jarosz; Billy Strings (Duration: 60 minutes) |
2:00 am |
NOVA - Making North America: Life (Duration: 60 minutes) |
3:00 am |
A Brief History of the Future - Human (Duration: 60 minutes) |
4:00 am |
Changing Planet - Coral Special (Duration: 60 minutes) |
5:00 am |
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood - Ups and Downs of Friendship (Duration: 30 minutes) |
5:30 am |
Arthur - The Cherry Tree; Matchmaker Matchbreaker (Duration: 30 minutes) |
6:00 am |
Molly of Denali - Welcome Home Balto; Snow Jam (Duration: 30 minutes) |
6:30 am |
Alma's Way - Trick or Treatasaurus; The Haunted Hallway (Duration: 30 minutes) |
7:00 am |
Lyla in the Loop - Every Sand-Which Way; Growing Up (Duration: 30 minutes) |
7:30 am |
Wild Kratts - The Blue and the Gray (Duration: 30 minutes) |
8:00 am |
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood - Ups and Downs of Friendship (Duration: 30 minutes) |
8:30 am |
Rosie's Rules - The Great Robot Picnic; Rosie's Car Wash (Duration: 30 minutes) |
9:00 am |
Central Texas Gardener - Troubles to Terrific (Duration: 30 minutes) |
9:30 am |
Seeing Canada - Exploring British Columbia's Cariboo Chilcotin Region (Duration: 30 minutes) |
10:00 am |
(Duration: 30 minutes) |
10:30 am |
The Daytripper - Centerville, TX (Duration: 30 minutes) |
11:00 am |
Travels With Darley - Saratoga, New York (Duration: 30 minutes) |
11:30 am |
(Duration: 59 minutes) |
12:29 pm |
(Duration: 46 minutes) |
1:15 pm |
Great Performances - Now Hear This: Old Friends (Duration: 60 minutes) |
2:15 pm |
The Burren: Heart of Stone - Symphony of Life (Duration: 51 minutes) |
3:06 pm |
The Burren: Heart of Stone - Song of Our Ancestors (Duration: 54 minutes) |
4:00 pm |
NOVA - Making North America: Life (Duration: 60 minutes) |
5:00 pm |
(Duration: 30 minutes) |
5:30 pm |
(Duration: 30 minutes) |
6:00 pm |
Switch On - Off-Grid Solar, Part 2 (Duration: 30 minutes) |
6:30 pm |
(Duration: 30 minutes) |
7:00 pm |
(Duration: 60 minutes) |
8:00 pm |
Mr Bates vs The Post Office on Masterpiece (Duration: 60 minutes) |
9:00 pm |
Guilt on Masterpiece - The Clothes on Our Backs (Duration: 60 minutes) |
10:00 pm |
Hijos del Desierto (Sons of the Desert) (Duration: 45 minutes) |
10:45 pm |
(Duration: 60 minutes) |
11:45 pm |
Mr Bates vs The Post Office on Masterpiece (Duration: 60 minutes) |
Wednesday | May 1, 2024 |
---|---|
12:00 am |
(Duration: 60 minutes) |
1:00 am |
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates, Jr. - Fathers and Sons (Duration: 60 minutes) |
2:00 am |
The Express Way With Dulé Hill - Appalachia (Duration: 60 minutes) |
3:00 am |
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates, Jr. - Fathers and Sons (Duration: 60 minutes) |
4:00 am |
(Duration: 30 minutes) |
4:30 am |
(Duration: 30 minutes) |
5:00 am |
(Duration: 30 minutes) |
5:30 am |
Classical Stretch: By Essentrics - Ab & Back Strengthening with Miranda Esmonde-White (Duration: 30 minutes) |
6:00 am |
Molly of Denali - Cabbagezilla; Name Game (Duration: 30 minutes) |
6:30 am |
Alma's Way - Alma's New Kicks; Star Ball (Duration: 30 minutes) |
7:00 am |
Lyla in the Loop - Operation Rise and Shine; The Carrot Cake Dance (Duration: 30 minutes) |
7:30 am |
Wild Kratts - Googly Eye: The Night Guru (Duration: 30 minutes) |
8:00 am |
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Daniel Listens to Dad; Daniel and Katerina Listen to Each Other (Duration: 30 minutes) |
8:30 am |
Rosie's Rules - Abuela's Birthday; Cat Mail (Duration: 30 minutes) |
9:00 am |
Sesame Street - Community Mural (Duration: 30 minutes) |
9:30 am |
Work It Out Wombats! - The Sleepover; Secret Tunnels (Duration: 30 minutes) |
10:00 am |
Donkey Hodie - Super Duper Sleepover; Mountain Climb Time (Duration: 30 minutes) |
10:30 am |
Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Gnome Variety Show; Tidy Up (Duration: 30 minutes) |
11:00 am |
Elinor Wonders Why - Speedy Swimming; Strawberry Jam (Duration: 30 minutes) |
11:30 am |
Nature Cat - Rock Clues; Sweet Scent (Duration: 30 minutes) |
12:00 pm |
Curious George - Relax!; The Box and the Hound (Duration: 30 minutes) |
12:30 pm |
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum - I Am Leonardo da Vinci; I Am Amelia Earhart (Duration: 30 minutes) |
1:00 pm |
Baking With Julia - Decorative Loaves With Steve Sullivan (Duration: 30 minutes) |
1:30 pm |
Ask This Old House - Scorched Floor; Hardy Plantings (Duration: 30 minutes) |
2:00 pm |
(Duration: 60 minutes) |
3:00 pm |
Changing Planet - Coral Special (Duration: 60 minutes) |
4:00 pm |
A Brief History of the Future - Human (Duration: 60 minutes) |
5:00 pm |
(Duration: 30 minutes) |
5:30 pm |
(Duration: 30 minutes) |
6:00 pm |
(Duration: 60 minutes) |
7:00 pm |
(Duration: 60 minutes) |
8:00 pm |
A Brief History of the Future - Together (Duration: 60 minutes) |
9:00 pm |
NOVA - Making North America: Human (Duration: 60 minutes) |
10:00 pm |
Austin City Limits - Sarah Jarosz; Billy Strings (Duration: 60 minutes) |
11:00 pm |
(Duration: 60 minutes) |
Saturday | May 4, 2024 |
---|---|
12:55 am |
Austin City Limits - Sarah Jarosz; Billy Strings (Duration: 59 minutes) |
1:54 am |
The Burren: Heart of Stone - Symphony of Life (Duration: 51 minutes) |
2:45 am |
The Burren: Heart of Stone - Song of Our Ancestors (Duration: 52 minutes) |
3:37 am |
(Duration: 23 minutes) |
4:00 am |
This Old House - New Jersey: Next Level Tight (Duration: 30 minutes) |
4:30 am |
Ask This Old House - Paint Dark Basement; Bat House (Duration: 30 minutes) |
5:00 am |
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood - Ups and Downs of Friendship (Duration: 30 minutes) |
5:30 am |
Arthur - Prunella the Packrat; What's in a Name? (Duration: 30 minutes) |
6:00 am |
Molly of Denali - Hot Springs Eternal; Tooey's Hero (Duration: 30 minutes) |
6:30 am |
Alma's Way - Alma's Rescue Repair; Alma Cools Off (Duration: 30 minutes) |
7:00 am |
Lyla in the Loop - Lemonade Champs; Double Dutch Dilemma (Duration: 30 minutes) |
7:30 am |
Wild Kratts - Termites vs. Tongues (Duration: 30 minutes) |
8:00 am |
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Margaret's First Thank You Day (Duration: 30 minutes) |
8:30 am |
Rosie's Rules - Dragon Drama; Rosie's Lucky Charm (Duration: 30 minutes) |
9:00 am |
Sesame Street - Community Mural (Duration: 30 minutes) |
9:30 am |
Work It Out Wombats! - The Sleepover; Secret Tunnels (Duration: 30 minutes) |
10:00 am |
(Duration: 30 minutes) |
10:30 am |
Ask This Old House - Paint Dark Basement; Bat House (Duration: 30 minutes) |
11:00 am |
This Old House - New Jersey: Next Level Tight (Duration: 30 minutes) |
11:30 am |
Home Diagnosis - Equal Opportunity Disaster (Duration: 30 minutes) |
12:00 pm |
Central Texas Gardener - Hands-on Garden Design (Duration: 30 minutes) |
12:30 pm |
Modern Pioneering With Georgia Pellegrini - The Bovina Farm and Fermentory Story (Duration: 30 minutes) |
1:00 pm |
(Duration: 30 minutes) |
1:30 pm |
(Duration: 30 minutes) |
2:00 pm |
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television - Chicken Three Ways (Duration: 30 minutes) |
2:30 pm |
Lidia's Kitchen - Simply Salads (Duration: 30 minutes) |
3:00 pm |
Cook's Country - French-Inspired Dinner (Duration: 30 minutes) |
3:30 pm |
America's Test Kitchen - A Taste of Thailand (Duration: 30 minutes) |
4:00 pm |
Central Texas Gardener - Hands-on Garden Design (Duration: 30 minutes) |
4:30 pm |
TasteMAKERS - Adam Puchta Winery (Duration: 30 minutes) |
5:00 pm |
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions - Guatemala: What's Mayan Is Yours (Duration: 30 minutes) |
5:30 pm |
(Duration: 30 minutes) |
6:00 pm |
Ecosense for Living - Conserving Great & Small (Duration: 30 minutes) |
6:30 pm |
(Duration: 30 minutes) |
7:00 pm |
Austin City Limits - Duran Duran (Duration: 60 minutes) |
8:00 pm |
Agatha Christie's Poirot - Yellow Iris (Duration: 55 minutes) |
8:55 pm |
(Duration: 45 minutes) |
9:40 pm |
Hijos del Desierto (Sons of the Desert) (Duration: 49 minutes) |
10:29 pm |
Jews of the Wild West (Duration: 86 minutes) |
11:55 pm |
(Duration: 60 minutes) |