Schedule | Austin PBS HDTV

Tuesday, November 19, 2019

SEE PREVIOUS

12:30 am

NHK Newsline

1:00 am

Poldark on Masterpiece

2:00 am

What the Durrells Did Next: A Masterpiece Special

3:00 am

Poldark on Masterpiece

4:00 am

Poldark on Masterpiece

5:00 am

Overheard With Evan Smith - Tim O'Brien, Author

5:30 am

NHK Newsline

6:00 am

BBC World News

6:30 am

Nature Cat - Kingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?

7:00 am

Wild Kratts - Wild Ponies

7:30 am

Molly of Denali - Ice Sculpture; Tale of a Totem

8:00 am

Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum - I Am Winston Churchill; I Am Cleopatra

8:30 am

Let's Go Luna! - The Big Squeeze; Meet the Presses

9:00 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime

9:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood - Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk

10:00 am

Sesame Street - Rudy Rides the Bus

10:30 am

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Monkey Dance; Royal Peacock Dance

11:00 am

Dinosaur Train - What's at the Center of the Earth? Layers!; What's at the Center of the Earth: Fossils!

11:30 am

The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! - A Tale About Tails; Sticky Situation

12:00 pm

Sesame Street - Rudy Rides the Bus

12:30 pm

Splash and Bubbles - My Son, the Frogfish; A Day for Papa

1:00 pm

Pinkalicious & Peterrific - Monkey Dance; Royal Peacock Dance

1:30 pm

Let's Go Luna! - The Big Squeeze; Meet the Presses

2:00 pm

Nature Cat - Kingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?

2:30 pm

Wild Kratts - Speaking Dolphinese

3:00 pm

Molly of Denali - Ice Sculpture; Tale of a Totem

3:30 pm

Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum - I Am Winston Churchill; I Am Cleopatra

4:00 pm

Odd Squad - It Takes Goo to Make a Feud Go Right; Friends of Odd Squad

4:30 pm

Arthur - What's Cooking?; Buster's Special Delivery

5:00 pm

BBC World News America

5:30 pm

Nightly Business Report

6:00 pm

PBS NewsHour

7:00 pm

Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates, Jr. - No Laughing Matter

8:00 pm

American Experience - Jubilee Singers: Sacrifice and Glory

9:00 pm

Frontline - For Sama

10:30 pm

American Graduate: Getting Austin Talent to Work

11:00 pm

On Story - Writing in the Past

11:30 pm

Amanpour and Company